NFSMW MegaTrainer Beta Release

Need for Speed Carbon News (visible on NFSUnlimited.net)

Postby RavenGT » 20 Dec 2005, 03:21

spectre01 wrote:i have problem install it..... when i run the setup, it says 1 of my system file is out of date......but it will update it. after reboot, again i try to install it, but it says the same thing....wtf?

btw, im using xp with sp1 patch on it.(hate sp2 patch)


Exactly the same glitch that I'm getting. Lemme take a wild guess -- SP1? Guess what, I ain't letting SP2 touch my computer ever again, you can forget it.
Image
User avatar
RavenGT
Turbo Charged
Turbo Charged
 
Posts: 144
Joined: 12 Oct 2004, 01:19
Location: Markham, Ontario

Postby krist » 21 Dec 2005, 06:08

RavenGT wrote:
spectre01 wrote:i have problem install it..... when i run the setup, it says 1 of my system file is out of date......but it will update it. after reboot, again i try to install it, but it says the same thing....wtf?

btw, im using xp with sp1 patch on it.(hate sp2 patch)


Exactly the same glitch that I'm getting. Lemme take a wild guess -- SP1? Guess what, I ain't letting SP2 touch my computer ever again, you can forget it.



Why not? whats wrong?
User avatar
krist
Turbo Charged
Turbo Charged
 
Posts: 133
Joined: 24 Jul 2004, 06:43
Location: Australia

Postby Bauke777 » 23 Dec 2005, 08:40

Andre_online wrote:
Skyline_man wrote:That trainer doesnt work online i guess, right ?

I think it does.. That's why there's a warning stated on the trainer itself.


Well, has any1 tried the infinite nitro online or not?? If so where can we reach the guy who built it? We can ask him to create a cheatdetector :wink:
Bauke777
Drift King
Drift King
 
Posts: 328
Joined: 02 Mar 2004, 14:44

Postby siim333 » 16 Jan 2006, 13:34

well, the solution for that problem: cant install trainer because your system files are old. You must run windows update. If it scans your computer it finds what u need tu upgrade. One of the files is GDI+. and that is need for that trainer. That problem is only for SP1 users. i had the same problem, but i solved it. BUT now i have a other problem: Icant cheat with trainer. if i press during the gamplay one of the F1-9 buttons, game crashes to the desktop. im sure that my language settings are OK.

SOLUTION?
siim333
Stock
Stock
 
Posts: 2
Joined: 15 Jan 2006, 22:57

Postby xHaZxMaTx » 16 Jan 2006, 13:39

Try throwing your monitor out your window, that usually works for me. I'm not jokling, either, just unplug, open the window, toss it out *fwee!* (you like my sound effects, don't you? 8) ), go outside, pick it up, take it back inside, plug it in and everything should be fine... I do it all the time.
Image
User avatar
xHaZxMaTx
Unbeatable
Unbeatable
 
Posts: 8940
Joined: 26 Jun 2005, 05:32
Location: Cali-for-ni-a

Postby siim333 » 16 Jan 2006, 14:34

done, still same
siim333
Stock
Stock
 
Posts: 2
Joined: 15 Jan 2006, 22:57

Postby dotnetbeast » 29 Jan 2006, 07:15

Lol I tried that, but some guy was in the way...
User avatar
dotnetbeast
Ricer
Ricer
 
Posts: 26
Joined: 17 Dec 2005, 22:53
Location: Locked in one of Microsoft's cages

Previous

Return to News

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest